BB515 Mouse Anti-Human HLA-DR  Clone  G46-6   (RUO)

Brand
BD Horizon™
Alternative Name
MHC class II antigen; HLA class II histocompatibility antigen
Vol. Per Test
5 µl
Isotype
Mouse IgG2a, κ
Reactivity
Human (QC Testing)  Rhesus, Cynomolgus, Baboon (Tested in Development)  Dog (Reported) 
Application
Flow cytometry (Routinely Tested) 
Storage Buffer
Aqueous buffered solution containing ≤0.09% sodium azide.
Regulatory Status
RUO

Regulatory Status Legend

RUO
For Research Use Only. Not for use in diagnostic or therapeutic procedures.
RUO (GMP)
For Research Use Only. Not for use in diagnostic or therapeutic procedures. Although not required, these products are manufactured in accordance with Good Manufacturing Practices.
GPR
General Purpose Reagent
IVD
For In Vitro Diagnostic Use.
ASR
Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Any use of products other than the permitted use without the express written authorization of Becton, Dickinson and Company is strictly prohibited.

Sizes
100 Tests
Catalog No.
564516
List Price

$250.00

Your Price

Unit
EA (1 Each)
Quantity

  1. Dieckmann D, Plottner H, Berchtold S, Berger T, Schuler G. Ex vivo isolation and characterization of CD4(+)CD25(+) T cells with regulatory properties from human blood. J Exp Med. 2001; 193(11):1303-1310. View reference

  2. Ibisch C, Pradal G, Bach JM, Lieubeau B. Functional canine dendritic cells can be generated in vitro from peripheral blood mononuclear cells and contain a cytoplasmic ultrastructural marker.. J Immunol Methods. 2005; 298(1-2):175-82. View reference

  3. Kitani A, Chua K, Nakamura K, Strober W. Activated self-MHC-reactive T cells have the cytokine phenotype of Th3/T regulatory cell 1 T cells. J Immunol. 2000; 165(2):691-702. View reference

  4. Moran TP, Collier M, McKinnon KP, Davis NL, Johnston RE, Serody JS. A novel viral system for generating antigen-specific T cells. J Immunol. 2008; 175(5):3431-3438. View reference

  5. Sorg RV, Kogler G, Wernet P. Identification of cord blood dendritic cells as an immature CD11c- population. Blood. 1999; 93(7):2302-2307. View reference

564516 Rev. 4