PE-Cy™7 Mouse Anti-Human CD90  Clone  5E10   (RUO)

Brand
BD Pharmingen™
Alternative Name
THY1; Thy-1 antigen; Thy-1 membrane glycoprotein
Vol. Per Test
5 µl
Isotype
Mouse BALB/c IgG1, κ
Reactivity
Human (QC Testing) 
Application
Flow cytometry (Routinely Tested) 
Immunogen
Human HEL Cell Line
Workshop No.
V M07, BP222; VI BP28, E046
Entrez Gene ID
7070 
Storage Buffer
Aqueous buffered solution containing BSA and ≤0.09% sodium azide.
Regulatory Status
RUO

Regulatory Status Legend

RUO
For Research Use Only. Not for use in diagnostic or therapeutic procedures.
RUO (GMP)
For Research Use Only. Not for use in diagnostic or therapeutic procedures. Although not required, these products are manufactured in accordance with Good Manufacturing Practices.
GPR
General Purpose Reagent
IVD
For In Vitro Diagnostic Use.
ASR
Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Any use of products other than the permitted use without the express written authorization of Becton, Dickinson and Company is strictly prohibited.

Sizes
50 Tests
Catalog No.
561558
List Price

$210.00

Your Price

Unit
EA (1 Each)
Quantity

  1. Baum CM, Weissman IL, Tsukamoto AS, Buckle AM, Peault B. Isolation of a candidate human hematopoietic stem-cell population. Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A. 1992; 89(7):2804-2808. View reference

  2. Craig W, Kay R, Cutler RL, Lansdorp PM. Expression of Thy-1 on human hematopoietic progenitor cells. J Exp Med. 1993; 177(5):1331-1342. View reference

  3. Knapp W. W. Knapp .. et al., ed. Leucocyte typing IV : white cell differentiation antigens. Oxford New York: Oxford University Press; 1989; :1-1182.

  4. Schlossman SF. Stuart F. Schlossman .. et al., ed. Leucocyte typing V : white cell differentiation antigens : proceedings of the fifth international workshop and conference held in Boston, USA, 3-7 November, 1993. Oxford: Oxford University Press; 1995; .

561558 Rev. 1